Resources

Idaho Golf Assocition

www.idahoga.org

Idaho Junior Golf Foundation

www.ijgf.org

Office Hours

Mon - Fri: 8:30am - 4pm

Sat - Sun: Closed

Contact Us

232 S. Whisperwood Way 

Boise, Idaho 83709

208-342-4442 x104

juniortour@idahoga.org

© 2018 by Idaho Junior Tour

Weekly Results of 6/10 - 6/14

Southwest

Warm Springs Golf Course - Boise, Idaho

June 12th

12-U Series

Girls 8-9                             Boys 8-9                            

1st- Zoe Moore 1st Tie- Nash Dancer

2nd- Celia Strouf 1st Tie- Miles McFarland

3rd- Macy Taylor 3rd- Braxton Merriman

Girls 10-12                                       Boys 10-12

1st- Madeleine Heringer 1st- Reid Piron

2nd- Jessica Moodie 2nd- Jacob McFarland

3rd- Jane Barry 3rd- Reid Hoppock

Championship Series

Girls 13-14                            Boys 13-14                           

1st- Tea Uranga 1st- Wheaton Ennis

2nd- Margaret Smock 2nd- Will Strong

3rd- Chloe Singpraseuth 3rd- Trevor Garus

Girls 15-18                                       Boys 15-18

1st- Gabrielle McCord 1st- Hunter Eberhardt

2nd- Grace Singpraseuth 2nd Tie- Ryan Slater

3rd- Sydney Catlin 2nd Tie- Lucas Clapp

Eastern

Jefferson Hills Golf Course – Rigby, Idaho

June 10th

12-U Series

Girls 8-9                             Boys 8-9                            

1st- Eli Higham 1st- Tyson Anderson

2nd- Makoy Higham

3rd- Dallin Billings

Boys 10-12                                      

1st Tie- Justin Anderson

1st Tie- Noah Salem

2nd- Kyle Steidley

Championship Series

Girls 13-14                            Boys 13-14                           

1st- Lauren Aasand 1st- Nate Nelson

2nd- Megan Quinton 2nd- JT Slivinski

3rd- Hailee Cole 3rd- Karter Barfuss

Girls 15-18                                       Boys 15-18

1st- Hailee Anderson 1st- Logan Mills

2nd- Jessica Orr 2nd Tie- Jake Johnson

3rd Tie- Shelby Lee 2nd Tie- Garrett Fordyce-Ulrich

3rd- Christopher Palmisciano


Northern

The Links Golf Course - Post Falls, Idaho

June 10th

12-U Series

Girls 8-9                             Boys 8-9                            

1st- Ella Wilson 1st Tie- Jack Bafus

2nd- Jossetta Williams 1st Tie- Hunter Paquin

3rd- Alexander Kalomiros

Girls 10-12                                       Boys 10-12

1st- Melina Cerenzia 1st- Teigen Brill

2nd Tie- Demi Driggs 2nd Tie- Benjamin Barrett

2nd Tie- Mollie Seibly 2nd Tie- Grant Potter

Championship Series

Girls 13-14                            Boys 13-14                           

1st- Chase Caruso 1st- Jack Seibly

2nd Tie- Avery Bauer 1st Tie- Stephan Paul

3rd- Braylyn Bayer 2nd- Griffin Thorpe

Girls 15-18                                       Boys 15-18

1st- Darby Rickel 1st- Cole Jaworksi

2nd- Martina Hicks 2nd Tie- Bryden Brown

3rd Tie- Deana Caruso 3rd Tie- Dominic Mosby

3rd Tie- Kami Twinning

Central

Twin Falls Golf Course – Twin Falls, Idaho

June 12th

12-U Series

Girls 8-9                             Boys 8-9                            

1st- Sophia Schroeder 1st- Wyatt Williams

2nd- Caleb Visser

3rd- Braden Scott

Girls 10-12                Boys 10-12                       

1st- Allison Shockey 1st- Morgan Harper

2nd- Tanli Lemoyne 2nd- Austin Kloer

3rd- Cara Carter 3rd- Karsen Lemoyne

Championship Series

Girls 13-14                            Boys 13-14                           

1st- Ava Young 1st- Toby Heider

2nd- Cierra Bohrn 2nd- Derek Lekkerkerk

3rd- Kaitlin Lickley 3rd- Jameson Harper

Girls 15-18                                       Boys 15-18

1st- Kaylee Jones 1st- Gage Skaggs

2nd Tie- Dallas Shockey 2nd- Mason Swafford

2nd Tie- Brinlee Stotts 3rd Tie- Drake Baumann

3rd Tie- Parker Edwards

290 views

Idaho

Junior Tour