americas cup flags.JPG

Idaho Junior Travel Teams

Idaho Junior Travel Teams are comprised of the top juniors golfers in Idaho. Every year teams are selected based on points and committee picks. 

Girls Junior Americas' Cup - Top 4 juniors 

Junior Americas' Cup - Top 4 Juniors 

Hogan Cup - Top 4 Juniors 

North Pacific Junior Ladies - Top 6 juniors

Past Idaho Junior Teams

Girls Junior America's Cup

2021


Carly Carter - Eagle, ID Emily Cadwell - Boise, ID Kelli Ann Strand - Challis, ID Brooke Patterson - Eagle, ID Host BanBury Golf Course - Eagle, ID




2020


Event Cancelled




2019


Carly Carter - Eagle, ID Emily Cadwell - Boise, ID Kelli Ann Strand - Challis, ID Brooke Patterson - Eagle, Id Host Bear Creek CC - Murietta, CA




2018


Makena Rauch Host Hiwann Golf Course - Evergreen, CO




2017


Bailey Henley - Jerome, ID Makena Rauch - Moscow, ID Kaitlynn Deeble - Boise, ID Leighton Shosted - Host Reflection Bay Golf Course - Lake Las Vegas, NV




2016


Bailey Henley - Jerome, ID Kaitlynn Deeble - Boise, ID Makena Rauch - Moscow, ID Payton Fehringer - American Falls, ID Host Del Rio Country Club - Modesto, CA




2015


Bailey Henley - Jerome, ID Host Cheynne Country Club - Cheynne, WY




2014


Tyler Barker - Caldwell, ID Gabby Barker - Caldwell, ID Host Walla Wall Country Club - Walla Walla, WA




2013


Host UNM Championship GC - Albuquerque, NM




2012


Gabby Barker - Caldwell, ID Amy Hasenoehrl - Lewiston, ID Sierra Harr - Buhl, ID Kaceelyn Poutt - Kellog, ID Host Wallea Golf Club - Maui, HI




2011


Tyler Barker - Caldwell, ID Gabby Barker - Caldwell,ID Kathryn Buckingham Kati Greear Host Geona Lakes Golf Course - Geona, NV




2010


Tyler Barker - Caldwell, ID Baylee Borchers - Boise, ID Amanda Meyers Amy Biddulph Host Morgan Run Club and Resort - Rancho Santa Fe, CA




2009


Tyler Barker - Caldwell, ID Baylee Borchers - Boise, ID Amanda Myers Amy Biddulph Host Logan Golf & Country Club - Logan, UT




2008


Alexandra Thompson Cali Hipp - Caldwell, ID Olivia Weber Katie Skinner Host Willow Park Country Club - Calgary, Alberta, Canada




2007


Olivia Weber Alexandra Thompson Katie Skinner Michelle Gooding - Wilder, ID Host Waverly Country Club - Portland, OR




2006


Madeline Sheils O;ivia Weber Cariss Simmons Abby McNeeley Host Oro Valley Country Club - Oro Valley, AZ




2005


Lauren Archer Allison Travis Erika Baldwin Madeline Sheils Host Guadalajara Country Club - Jalico, Mexico




2004


Allison Travis Lauren Archer Mandi Hedberg Marie Wetherell Host Royal Colwood Golf Course - Victoria, B.C. Canada




2003


Kalli Quick Elli Brown Courtney McCracken Katie Higham Host White Fish Lake Golf Course - White Fish, MT




2002


Kali Quick Elli Brown Courtney McCraken Katie Higham Host Crane Creek Country Club - Boise, ID




2001


Katie Higham Courtney McCracken Kali Quick Anna Jaramillo - Ontario, OR Host Mesa Verde Country Club - Costa Mesa, CA




2000


Nicole Deacon Jennifer Hedberg Jenny Judd Lexie Jensen Host Eisenhower Golf Course - Colorado Springs, CO




1999


Laura Skinner Lindsey Reed Megan Milam Nicole Deacon Host Stallion Mountain Country Club - Las Vegas, NV




1998


Katie Oliphant Laura Skinner Megan Milam Lindsey Reed Host Sunnyside Country Club - Fresno, CA




1997


Jasmine Stanger Katie oliphant Josey Edwards Laura Skinner Host Olive Glen Golf Course - Cody, WY




1996


Jasmine Stanger Niki Stover Erika Towne Jenni Rodwell Host Mill Creek Country Club - Mill Creek, WA




1995


Kristen Olsen Liz Adolfson Jasmine Stanger Sara Thompson Host




1994


Jody Nieman Nicole Jensen Elizabeth Carter Sara Thompson Host Waikoloa Beach Golf Course - Waikoloa, HI




1993


MerLynn Gibbs Kristen Olsen Kathleen Marrow Candice Cordingly Host Hidden Valley Country Club - Reno, NV




1992


Nicole Jensen MeriLynn Gibbs Kyle Peterson Terri Ann Morrow Host Escondido Country Club - Escondido, CA




1991


Andrea Baxter - Boise, ID Jodt Nieman Susie Roh Amy Hutchinson Host Ogden Golf & Country Club - Ogden, UT




1990


Andrea Baxter - Boise, ID Mandy Patterson Elizabeth Fennen Jody Nieman Host Glendate Golf & Country Club - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada




1989


Eva Sutter Andrea Baxter - Boise, ID Mandy Patterson Jenny McCullough - Middleton, ID Host Ilashee Country Club - Salem, OR




1988


Ginger Lowe - Boise, ID Tara Cantrell - Buhl, ID Danelle Downer - Buhl, ID Eva Sutter Host Moon Valley Country Club - Phoenix, AZ




1987


Mary Jo Rollins - Weiser, ID Ginger Lowe - Boise, ID Danelle Downer - Buhl, ID Tara Cantrell - Buhl, ID Host Club de Golf Chapultepec - Mexico City, Mexico




1986


Ginger Lowe - Boise, ID Mary Jo Rollins - Weiser, ID Tracy Hansen Diane Lewton Host Shaughnessy Golf & Country Club Vancouver, B.C. Canada




1985


Ginger Lowe - Bosie, ID Becky Bertalotto - Ontario, OR Mary Jo Rollins - Weister, ID Melinda Sargent - Shelley, ID Host Larchmont Golf Course - Missoula, MT




1984


Nancy Olsen - Eagle, ID Tani Newcomb - Burley, ID Debbie Stewart - Boise, ID Ginger Lowe - Boise, ID Host Crane Creek Country Club - Boise, ID




1983


Tani Newcomb - Burley, ID Nancy Olsen - Eagle, ID Lori Lyke - Eagle, ID Julie Hamblin - Twin Falls, ID Host Las Vegas & Showboat Country Club - Las Vegas, NV




1982


Loti Lyke - Eagle, ID Nancy Olsen - Eagle, ID Leslie Johnston - Idaho Falls, ID Julie Hamblin - Twin Falls, ID Host Eisenhower Golf Course - Colorado Springs, CO




1981


Carol Huff - Eagle, ID Lori Lyke - Eagle, ID Nancy Olsen - Eagle, ID Leslie Johnston - Idaho Falls, ID Host Babe Zaharias Golf Course - Industry, CA




1980


Sherry Francis - Buhl, ID Nancy Olsen - Eagle, ID Lori Lyke - Eagle, ID Andrea Jackson - Eagle, ID Host Elkhorn Country Club - Stockton, CA




1979


Carol Huff - Eagle, ID Andra Jackson - Eagle, ID Lori Lyke - Eagle, ID Carla Schnidt - Payette, ID Host Tumwater Valley Golf Course - Olympia, WA




1978


Laura Vegwert - Burley, ID Caleen Johnson - Burley, ID Brenda Leese - Pocotello, ID Julie Rediker - Jerome, ID Host Tumwater Valley Golf Course - Olympia, WA





Junior Americas' Cup

2021


Zach Carter - Eagle, ID Toby Heider - Kimberly, ID Derek Lekkerkerk - Twin Falls, ID Dawson Moon - Pocatello, ID Host The Powder Horn - Sheridan, WY




2020


Event Cancelled




2019


Jake Slocum - Meridian, ID Zach Carter - Eagle, ID Joe Gustavel - Boise, ID Taylor Mortensen - Meridian, ID Host BlackHawk Golf Club - Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada




2018


Drew Reinke - Meridian, ID Jake Slocum - Meridian, ID Joe Gustavel - Boise, ID Zach Martain - Rexburg, ID Host Fairmont Resort Golf Course - MT




2017


Carson Barry - Eagle, ID Sam Tidd - Meridian, ID Daniel Gasper - Jake Slocum - Meridian, ID Host The Home Course - Dupont, WA




2016


Carson Barry - Eagle, ID Colten Cordingley - Sam Tidd - Meridian, ID Drew Reinke - Meridian, ID Host Guadalajara Country Club - Guadalajara, Mexico




2015


Connor Johnstone - Caldwell, ID Carson Barry - Eagle, ID Josh Gliege - Eagle, ID Andrew Hess - Idaho Falls, ID Host Pine Canyon Golf Course - Flagstaff, AZ




2014


Host Shaughnessy Golf & Country Club - Vancouver, B.C. Canada




2013


Derek Bayley Keifer Higham Hunter Ostrom Hayden Ritter Host Wailea Golf Club - Maui, HI




2012


David Elliott Kyle Miley Mark Brassey Colby Dean Host BanBury Golf Course - Eagle, ID




2011


WIll Higham Kyle Miley David Elliott Kade Crossland Host Hiwan Golf Club - Evergreen, CO




2010


Will Higham Micheal Johnson Gage Huft Ty Travis Host Isleta Eagle Golf Course - Albuquerque, NM




2009


Ty Travis Jacob Ready Quinn Carbol Derek Ream Host Annadale Golf Club - Passadema. CA




2008


Jon Van Dyk Jordan Hamblin Jordan Skyles Jacob Ready Host Royal Oakes Country Club - Vancouver, WA




2007


Tommy Higham Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch Chris Booher Tanner Higham Host Morgan Run Resort & Golf Course - Rancho Santa Fe, CA




2006


Tanner Higham Tommy Higham Andrew French Brandon Smith Host Ogden Country Club - Ogde, UT




2005


Tyson McFarland Austin French Jake Skinner Brad Tensen Host Powder Horn Country Club - Sheridan, WY




2004


Alex Eby Keaton Skyles Kyle Rhodes Matt Rippy Host San Joaquin Country Club - Fresno, CA




2003


Joe Panzari - Meridian, ID Jysen Lancaster Kyle Rhodes Zach Ables - Twin Falls, ID Host Rio Secco Club - Hendersen, NV




2002


Chad Huntsman Joe Panzeri Nick Minor Tyler Aldridge Host Silver Springs Country Club - Calgary, Alberta, Canada




2001


Cody Wolfenbarger Matt Williams Jason Bideganeta Brett Kleinkopf Host Yellowstone Country Club - Billings, MT




2000


Matt Anderson Johnathan Edwards Nick Higham Ty Pearson Host Sahlee Country Club - Redmond, WA




1999


Nick Becker Darren Fletcher Art Lynch Ty Pearson Host Perry Park Country Club - Larkspur, CO




1998


1st place Team Sean Deacon Luke Saltus Ty Pearson Darren Fletcher Host GrayHawk Golf Club - Scottsdale, AZ




1997


Host Manua Kea Beach Golf Course - Waimea, HI




1996


Host Swan-e-set Bay Resort & Country Club - Vancouver, B.C. Canada




1995


Host Crane Creek Country Club - Boise, ID




1994


Preston Hafer Lee Reed Chris Reinke Cameron Garn Host Club De Golf Vallescondido - Mexico City, Mexico




1993


Host Tanoan Country Club - Albuquerque, NM




1992


Justin Astorquia Troy Blood Clint Jensen Lee Reed Host Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club - Cornelius, OR




1991


Host Carlton Oaks Country Club - Santee, CA




1990


David Cadwell Carson Mooney Mark Frazier Bret Williams Host Yorba Linda Country Club - Yorba Linda, CA




1989


Host Perry Park Country Club - Larkspur, CO




1988


Chris Hall Bill Heffner Jon Herendon Carson Mooney Host Ogden Country Club - Ogden, UT




1987


No Team




1986


Host La Hacienda Country Club - Mexico City, MX




1985


Host Calgary Golf & Country Club - Calgary, Alberta, Canada




1984


Host Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course - Stateline, NV




1983


Host Sahalee Country Club - Redmond, WA




1982


Rob Huff Jason Meyerhoffer Anthony Ostroski Tad Halloway Host Eisenhower Golf Course - Colorado Springs, CO




1981


Brooks Farnsworth Rob Huff Dave Rasmussen Tad Halloway Host Continental Country Club - Flagstaff, AZ




1980


Steve Delavan Rob Huff Bill Olson David Rasmusseen Host Waialae Country Club - Honolulu, HI




1979


Larry Bull Rob Huff Dave Rasmussenn John Schednyer Host Capilano Golf & Country Club - Vancouver, B.C. Canada




1978


Scott McGeachen Ken Ray Alan Wright Dane Wingerson Host Elkhorn Country Club - Sun Valley, ID




1977


Doug Bosen Dana Collard Mike Mudonen Steve Skaggs Host Club De Golf La Hacienda - Mexico City, Mexico




1976


Bruce Rudeen Randy Skyles Sam Hopkins Randy Cegnar Host Ogden Country Club - Ogden, UT




1975


Host Eugene Country Club - Eugene, OR




1974


Bill Spencer Mike Bowery Steve Grant Tony Weitz Host El Niguel Country Club - South Laguna, CA





Hogan Cup

2021


Toby Heider - Kimberly, ID Dawson Moon - Pocatello, ID Zach Carter - Eagle, ID Will Strong - Boise, ID




2020


Event Cancelled




2019


Jake Slocum - Meridian, ID Daniel Uranga - Wilder, ID Joe Gustaval - Boise, ID Zach Carter - Eagle, ID




2018


Tanner Byers Jack Curren Joe Gustavel Jake O'Neil




2017


Carson Barry Sam Tidd Andrew Cortez Drew Reinke




2016


Carson Barry Sam Tidd Drew Reinke Colton Cordingley




2015


Connor Johnstone Carson Barry Andrew Hess Colten Cordingley




2014


Hunter Ostrom Sam Tidd Carson Barry Colten Cordingley




2013


Derek Bayley Hunter Ostrom Keifier Higham Hayden Ritter




2012


David Elliott Mark Brassey Braxton Miller Colby Dean




2011


David Elliott Kyle Miley Will HIgham Kade Crossland




2010


Ty Travis Gage Huft Boston Murdoch Micheal Johnson





North Pacific Junior Ladies

2021


Event Cancelled




2020


Event Cancelled




2019


Carly Carter - Eagle, ID Emily Cadwell - Boise, ID Kelli Ann Strand - Challis, ID Brooke Patterson - Eagle, ID Christine Cho - Eagle, ID Grace Singpraseuth - Meridian, ID




2018


Carly Carter - Eagle, ID Emily Cadwell - Boise, ID Kelli Ann Strand - Challis, ID Makena Rauch - Moscow, ID Grace Singpraseuth - Meridian, ID Christine Cho - Eagle, ID